2018-19 Seahawks Men's Basketball Schedule
Click here to download a printer-friendly version of the Seahawks' schedule
  AUDIO BROADCAST ON AM 1450/AM 1510  VIDEO BROADCAST ON COOPERSPORTS.NET
PRESEASON
 Day/Date Opponent Location Time/Result  
  Friday-Saturday, October 5-6 Dallas Jamboree Dallas, TX TBA  
  Wednesday, October 17 Wiley College Wiley, TX TBA  
  Saturday, October 20 LSU-Alexandria Alexandria, La. TBA  
REGULAR SEASON
 Day/Date Opponent Location Time/Result Record
  Thursday, November 1 Up Tempo Basketball Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Texas East West Challenge, Lewisville High School, Lewisville, TX
       Saturday, November 3 Howard College   10 a.m.  
       Sunday, November 4 Clarendon College   10 a.m.  
  Tuesday, November 6 LSU - Eunice Eunice, La. 8 p.m.  
  Saturday, November 10 Houston Gladiators Port Arthur, TX 4 p.m.  
  Tuesday, November 13 Baton Rouge CC Baton Rouge, La. 6 p.m.  
  Thursday, November 15 Jarvis Christian College Port Arthur, Texas 6 p.m.  
  Saturday, November 17 Lone Star College-Kingwood Port Arthur, Texas 3 p.m.  
  Tuesday, November 20 North American University Port Arthur, Texas 7 p.m.  
  Wednesday, November 28 Tyler Junior College*   Tyler, Texas 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, December 1 Bossier Parish Community College*   Port Arthur, Texas 4 p.m.  
  Wednesday, December 5 Panola College*   Carthage, Texas 7 p.m.  
  Seahawks New Year's Classic, Carl Parker Center, Port Arthur, Texas
     Sunday, December 30 Lone Star College-Tomball vs. Louisiana Christian   2 p.m.  
  LSCPA vs. Victoria College   4 p.m.  
     Monday, December 31 Victoria College vs. Louisiana Christian   2 p.m.  
  LSCPA vs. Lone Star College-Tomball   4 p.m.  
  Friday, January 4 Trinity Valley Community College*   Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Monday, January 7 Kilgore College  Kilgore, TX 7 p.m.  
  Wednesday, January 9 Paris Junior College  Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, January 12 Navarro College  Port Arthur, TX 4 p.m.  
  Wednesday, January 16 Lee College  Baytown, TX 7 p.m.  
  Wednesday, January 23 Blinn College*   Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, January 26 Angelina College*   Port Arthur, TX 4 p.m.  
  Tuesday, January 29 Lone Star College-Cy Fair Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, February 2 Coastal Bend College*   Beeville, TX 4 p.m.  
  Thursday, February 7 Jacksonville College*   Jacksonville, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, February 9 Lone Star College-Tomball Port Arthur, TX 4 p.m.  
  Wednesday, February 13 Lee College*   Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, February 16 Blinn College*   Brenham, TX 4 p.m.  
  Saturday, February 23 Angelina College*   Lufkin, TX 4 p.m.  
  Wednesday, February 27 Coastal Bend College*   Port Arthur, TX 7 p.m.  
  Saturday, March 2 Jacksonville College*   Port Arthur, TX 4 p.m.  
  Wednesday, Feb. 28 Coastal Bend College*   Beeville, TX 7:30 p.m.  
  NJCAA Region XIV Tournament, Tuesday, March 5 to Saturday, March 9, Shreveport, Louisiana
   *-Region XIV Games